Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Revolt Advanced 0

2021

$4,399

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

What is my size?

IMPORTANT: The Giant Canada warehouse will be CLOSED for the Holiday Season on Dec. 14th to Jan. 4th. To ensure delivery for Dec. 24th please submit your order before the 14th or visit your closest Retailer.

Le centre de distribution de Giant Canada sera FERMÉ pour la période des Fêtes, du 14 décembre au 4 janvier 2021. Afin d’assurer la livraison de vos colis à temps pour le 25 décembre, veuillez soumettre votre commande avant le 14 décembre, ou visitez un détaillant près de chez vous.

COMPARE

Share

Get ready to crush some gravel. With its lightweight, endurance-friendly composite frame, generous tire clearance and smooth ride quality, Revolt Advanced lets you ride farther and faster on rough roads, gravel or dirt.

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. A composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

Key Performance Factors

Versatile gravel geometry

Frame is designed with endurance positioning and shorter chainstays for precise handling, agility and control. The result is confident speed in all situations, from out-of-the-saddle climbs to rugged dirt descents.

Tuned compliance

Innovative Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar and D-Fuse seatpost work as a system to help absorb shock without sacrificing the stiffness needed for aggressive road performance. Added frame clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm helps smooth out rough roads, gravel and dirt.

All-rounder efficiency

The Advanced composite frame maximizes pedaling power, giving Revolt Advanced a smooth, fast ride quality on variable riding surfaces.

Specs
SizesS, M, ML, L, XL
ColoursBalsam Green
FrameAdvanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
ForkAdvanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8
StemGiant Contact, 8-degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, composite
SaddleGiant Approach, UniClip accessory mount
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano GRX RX-810
Front DerailleurShimano GRX RX-810
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RX-810
BrakesShimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic
Brake LeversShimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x34
ChainKMC X11EL-1
CranksetShimano FC-RX810, 31/48
Bottom BracketShimano, press fit
RimsGiant CXR-2 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 42mm
HubsGiant CXR-2 Disc WheelSystem, 12mm thru-axle
SpokesGiant CXR-2 WheelSystem, DBL technology
TiresMaxxis Velocita, 700x40c
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

Designed with purpose-built geometry for gravel riding, plus engineered compliance in a lightweight composite frame, the Revolt Advanced is the perfect way to push new limits of speed on variable terrain. A composite fork eats up bumps, and the D-Fuse seatpost and Contact XR D-Fuse handlebar absorb shocks and vibrations. The frame is integrated for disc brakes and has clearance for high-volume tires up to 45mm so you can float through the rough stuff. Details including the X-Defender downtube protector and smart mount system for racks and accessories give you a head start on any gravel riding mission.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • S
      159 cm5’3”  to 171 cm5’7”
  • M
      169 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      174 cm5’9”  to 186 cm6’1”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 191 cm6’3”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram
  SMMLLXL
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747018.549019.351020.153020.9
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.756522.257522.659023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
Head Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)74.12.974.12.970.72.870.72.870.72.8
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)102040.2103140.6103640.8104641.2106241.8
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42516.742516.742516.742516.742516.7
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)5582257222.558823.160223.761624.3
Reach (mm) (inch)37514.83811538515.239115.440215.8
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)73428.975229.676830.278630.980331.6
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)42016.544017.344017.346018.146018.1
Stem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91003.91003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive
D-Fuse Technology
Tubeless System

Similar Products

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.