{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Bliss

$589

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share

EQUIPPED TO HANDLE ANYTHING — EMBRACE PAVED ROADS, PATHS AND DIRT TRAILS WITH CONFIDENCE AND STYLE.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

With Liv’s Purpose Driven Design, relaxed style and lightweight ALUXX-Grade aluminum frame, Bliss is ideal for city roads or around town trails.

Perfect Fit

The LivRight Sizing Philosophy ensures the best fit for women for a truly comfortable ride.

Smooth Handling

A front suspension fork provides the perfect balance of capability and ease.

Why We Love It

Designed to bring the best of both road and mountain worlds together. Bliss delivers front suspension, on a 26-inch or 27.5-inch wheel size for stability with great traction from wider tires, and a relaxed riding position that keeps you more upright and comfortable in the saddle. Pedal efficiency, super lightweight design, and a sleek setup makes commuting and adding miles to your ride a breeze. Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy lets us create bikes that are specifically tuned for female riders, balancing riders properly over the bottom bracket and ensuring they get the most confidence-inspiring position. Integrated dropouts allow you to install a rack or add a kickstand to transform the bike into capable commuter or weekend adventurer.

Specs
  • Sizes
    26": XXS, XS 27.5": S, M
  • Colours
    Desert Sage / Trekking Green, Eclipse / Pale Mauve
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour M3030A, 75mm, coil spring, QR, preload adjust
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, 25.4
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, 15-degrés
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Shimano EF41
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ500, 7-speed, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged alloy, 24/34/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant CH17, alloy
  • Hubs
    alloy, 32h, QR
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Quickcross 27.5 or 26x2.1
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3301337014.642016.547018.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.757022.459523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71104.31104.31355.3
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.4°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)82.93.282.93.284.93.384.93.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)103740.8104841.3107642.4109743.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42416.742416.743517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)401.6401.6481.9481.9
KStack (mm) (inch)53721.155121.760223.762524.6
LReach (mm) (inch)38615.239215.439215.440415.9
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)60823.963124.867526.671128
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.662024.464025.2
OStem Length (mm) (inch)602.4602.4753903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 26"26"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.