{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

ATX

$589

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: With the devastating floods and the damaged caused to BC's highways we are currently unable to ship items from our West warehouse anywhere East of Abbotsford and North of Whistler. We can still ship within the Lower Mainland. Our East warehouse also remains operational and may be able to fulfill orders depending on stock levels.

Share

From parkways to paths, paved roads or dirt, this versatile flat-bar bike can help you reach new fitness goals or add some spice to your daily commute.

Key Performance Factors

All-terrain versatility

With a mountain bike style flat handlebar, suspension fork and disc brakes, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

Lightweight and durable

Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminum.

Comfort and stability

Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

Specs
  • Sizes
    26: XXS,XS,S, 27.5: S,M,L,XL, XXL
  • Colours
    Black, Vibrant Blue
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 28, coil, preload XXS: 80mm travel (26) XS: 80mm travel (26) S: 80mm travel (26) / 80mm travel (27.5) M: 80mm travel (27.5) L: 80mm travel (27.5) XL: 80mm travel (27.5) XXL: 80mm travel (27.5)
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, alloy, 25.4mm XXS: 600mm (26) XS: 600mm (26) S: 640mm (26) / 640mm (27.5) M: 680mm (27.5) L: 680mm (27.5) XL: 680mm (27.5) XXL: 680mm (27.5)
  • Grips
    Giant Sole-O
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree XXS: 60mm (26) XS: 60mm (26) S: 75mm (26) / 60mm (27.5) M: 60mm (27.5) L: 75mm (27.5) XL: 75mm (27.5) XXL: 75mm (27.5)
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9mm XXS: 300mm (26) XS: 300mm (26) S: 300mm (26) / 375mm (27.5) M: 375mm (27.5) L: 375mm (27.5) XL: 375mm (27.5) XXL: 375mm (27.5)
  • Saddle
    Giant custom
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41, 3x7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    MTB linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x28
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42 XXS: 165mm (26) XS: 165mm (26) S: 170mm (26) / 170mm (27.5) M: 170mm (27.5) L: 175mm (27.5) XL: 175mm (27.5) XXL: 175mm (27.5)
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.1" / 26x2.1"
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS (26")
      152 cm5’0”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS (26")
      157 cm5’2”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S (26")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • S (27.5")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M (27.5")
      170 cm5’7”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (27.5")
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • XL (27.5")
      185 cm6’1”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")L (27.5")XL (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.838515.242016.542016.545517.950519.953521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55521.956522.257522.657522.659023.26102463024.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71054.11204.7953.71104.31455.71706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)92.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106541.9107642.4108742.8108042.5109143111443.9113644.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.542016.543517.143517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4351.4502502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)55621.956522.257922.858122.959523.462824.765125.6
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439815.740315.940315.940816.141816.543117
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827.17102872328.572128.474729.478931.181432
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.46602666026660266602670027.670027.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502702.8702.8702.8903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31656.51706.71706.71706.71756.91756.9
QWheel Size 26"26"26"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.