{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

ATX

$589

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Share
From parkways to paths and everything in between, this versatile bike can add some spice to your commute or fitness routine. With its flat handlebar, upright positioning and suspension fork, you’re free to ride different types of terrain with confidence and control.

Key Performance Factors

All-terrain versatility

With a mountain bike style flat handlebar and suspension fork, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

Lightweight and durable

Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminum.

Comfort and stability

Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

Specs
  • Sizes
    26: XXS,XS,S 27.5: S,M,L,XL
  • Colours
    Vibrant Blue, Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour M3030A, 100mm
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Giant custom
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    MTB linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant CH17 alloy
  • Hubs
    alloy, sealed bearing
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.2 / 26x2.2
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

With a rugged personality and a smooth riding style, ATX features the familiar flat handlebar look of a traditional mountain bike. It has a lightweight yet durable ALUXX aluminum frame and a suspension fork with 100mm of smooth travel to soak up bumps. The wheel diameter varies based on bike size, with 26-inch wheels on smaller frames and 27.5 on larger ones. This tailors the bike’s handling to a rider’s height. Additionally, integrated mounts make it easy to add racks or fenders to suit your riding adventures.

ATX with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS (26")
      152 cm5’0”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS (26")
      157 cm5’2”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S (26")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • S (27.5")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M (27.5")
      170 cm5’7”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (27.5")
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • XL (27.5")
      185 cm6’1”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXS (26")XS (26")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")L (27.5")XL (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)35013.838515.242016.542016.545517.950519.953521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55521.956522.257522.657522.659023.26102463024.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71054.11204.7953.71104.31455.71706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)92.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106541.9107642.4108742.8108042.5109143111443.9113644.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.542016.543517.143517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4351.4502502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)55621.956522.257922.858122.959523.462824.765125.6
LReach (mm) (inch)39015.439815.740315.940315.940816.141816.543117
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68827.17102872328.572128.474729.478931.181432
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.46602666026660266602670027.670027.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502502702.8702.8702.8903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1606.31656.51706.71706.71706.71756.91756.9
QWheel Size 26"26"26"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
360-View
ATX

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.